The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Andreas KOSMATOPOULOS
Firstname Andreas
Surname KOSMATOPOULOS
Nickname
NationGreece
ISAF IDGREAK
Gender Male
Date of Birth 26/09/1968
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownThessaloniki
Marital statusMarried to Sofia Bek
Children1
Occupation
Yacht clubNautical club of Thessaloniki
Yacht club location Thessaloniki, GRE
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationPhisical University of Thessaloniki
Campaign websitewww.kosmatopoulos.gr
Public Emailandreas@kosmatopoulos.gr
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM