The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Balazs Hajdu
Firstname Balazs
Surname Hajdu
Nickname
NationHungary
ISAF IDHUNBH
Gender Male
Date of Birth 27/05/1975
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence H-1124 Budapest
HometownBudapest
Marital statusSingle
Children
OccupationLawyer
Yacht club
Yacht club locationCsopak, Hungary
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenFrench, German
EducationJuris Doctor, University degree
Campaign website
Public Email
 
Leading Race 6 at the 2004 Hungarian Finn Nationals
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM