The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Brian Higgins
Firstname Brian
Surname Higgins
Nickname
NationArgentina
ISAF IDARGBH2
Gender Male
Date of Birth 14/03/1996
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date15/02/2014
Residence Buenos Aires
Hometown
Marital status
Children0
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubClub de Veleros Barlovento
Yacht club location
CoachDamian Saponara
Coached since2013
Languages spokenEnglish, Spanish
EducationColegio San Isidro, San Isidro, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Campaign website
Public Emailbrian_3057@yahoo.com.ar
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM