The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Malin
Firstname Malin
Surname
Nickname
NationSweden
ISAF IDSWEMK
Gender Female
Date of Birth 14/05/1969
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date23/05/2003
Residence Pixbo
Hometown
Marital statusMarried
Children2
OccupationCollege teacher in Swedish and English
Yacht clubGKSS, Gothenburg Royal Yacht Club
Yacht club location
CoachStefan Rahm
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign websitewww.teamannakjellberg.se
Public Emailseglarmalin@gmail.com
 
Santa Maria Sailing Team
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM