The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Matt Johnston
Firstname Matt
Surname Johnston
Nickname
NationCanada
ISAF IDCANMJ
Gender Male
Date of Birth 08/07/1982
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date11/10/2009
Resident Country Canada
Hometown
Marital statusSingle
Children
Occupation
Yacht clubRoyal Canadian Yacht Club
Yacht club locationToronto, Canada
CoachTommy Wharton, CAN
Coached since1996
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailjohnston_matt@hotmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM