The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Martha Henderson
Martha Henderson
Firstname Martha
Surname Henderson
Nickname
NationCanada
ISAF IDCANMH1
Gender Female
Date of Birth 24/04/1968
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date03/02/2008
Residence Toronto
HometownToronto, Ont.
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationSports marketing
Yacht clubRoyal Canadian Yacht Club
Yacht club locationToronto, Ontario
CoachBill Abbott (CAN)
Coached since2007
Languages spokenEnglish
EducationBachelor of Arts - Honours English Literature - Univesity of Western Ontario
Campaign websitewww.can34.ca
Public Emailmhenderson@hotmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM