The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Julian Fernandez Neckelmann
Firstname Julian
Surname Fernandez Neckelmann
Nickname
NationMexico
ISAF IDMEXJF
Gender Male
Date of Birth 22/09/1973
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date16/04/2014
Residence MEXICO
HometownMexico City
Marital statusMarried
Children5
OccupationCEO
Yacht clubClub Nautico Valle de Bravo
Yacht club locationValle de Bravo
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, French, Portuguese, Spanish
EducationLaw / M.B.A.
Campaign website
Public Emailjfernandez@interlingua.com.mx
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM