The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Miguel-Angel Mateo
Firstname Miguel-Angel
Surname Mateo
Nickname
NationSpain
ISAF IDESPMM44
Gender Male
Date of Birth 22/01/1965
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence Arenys de Mar
HometownLeón, Spain
Marital statussingle
Children0
OccupationMarine Biologist
Yacht clubClub Náutico El Balís
Yacht club locationSant Andreu de Llavaneres, Barcelona, Spain
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenCatalan, Dutch, English, Spanish
EducationPhD
Campaign website
Public Emailmateomiguelangel@gmail.com
 
Catalan Sailing Week 2011
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM