The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Mitja MARGON
Firstname Mitja
Surname MARGON
Nickname
NationSlovenia
ISAF IDSLOMM5
Gender Male
Date of Birth 28/09/1971
Sailor Classification Group 3
Classification Expiry Date12/02/2015
Residence Lucija - Portoroz
Hometown
Marital status
Children3
OccupationHarken
Yacht clubY.C.Portoroz
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenCroatian, English, Italian, Portuguese, Slovenian, Spanish, Yugoslavian
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailmitja@harken.si
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM