The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Marcus
Firstname Marcus
Surname
Nickname
NationSweden
ISAF IDSWEMH33
Gender Male
Date of Birth 31/12/1993
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date15/11/2012
Residence
HometownMotala
Marital status
Children0
Occupation
Yacht clubVJS
Yacht club locationStockholm
CoachDon Nordquist
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationNature science
Campaign website
Public Emailmarcus.hoglander@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM