The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Greg Tawaststjerna
Greg Tawaststjerna
Firstname Greg
Surname Tawaststjerna
Nickname
NationUSA
ISAF IDUSAGT28
Gender Male
Date of Birth 25/05/1958
Sailor Classification Group Under Review
Classification Expiry Date
Residence Carmel
Hometown
Marital status
Children0
Occupation
Yacht clubGolden Gate YC
Yacht club locationSan Francisco
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailgreg@tysyacht.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM