The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Andres Isola
Firstname Andres
Surname Isola
Nickname
NationUruguay
ISAF IDURUAI2
Gender
Date of Birth 20/12/1974
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence Santiago
HometownSantiago de Chile
Marital statusMarried
Children0
OccupationComercial Pilot
Yacht clubYacht Club Uruguayo
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, Portuguese, Spanish
Education
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM