The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Eduardo Ariza Marrero
Firstname Eduardo
Surname Ariza Marrero
Nickname
NationDominican Republic
ISAF IDDOMEA1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 08/10/1994
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence Paseo Locutores N. 3
HometownDOMINICAN REPUBLIC
Marital statusSINGLE
Children0
OccupationSTUDENT
Yacht clubCLUB NAUTICO DE SANTO DOMINGO
Yacht club locationANDRES, BOCA CHICA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
CoachMARTIN JENKINS
Coached since2003
Languages spoken
EducationHIGH SCHOOL
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM