The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
David Hussl
Firstname David
Surname Hussl
Nickname
NationAustria
ISAF IDAUTDH1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 23/02/1992
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownTerfens
Marital statussingle
Children0
Occupation
Yacht clubYachtklub Achenkirch YKA
Yacht club locationAchenkirch, Tyrol, Austria
CoachIvan Bulaja
Coached since2011
Languages spokenEnglish, German
EducationPORG Volders, Tyrol, Austria, A-level 2010
Campaign websitewww.bildstein-hussl.at
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM