The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Rosa Lindqvist
Rosa Lindqvist
Firstname Rosa
Surname Lindqvist
Nickname
NationFinland
ISAF IDFINRL9
Gender Female
Date of Birth 12/11/1989
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country Finland
HometownHelsinki
Marital statusIn a relationship
Children0
Occupationstudent
Yacht clubMP / SPS
Yacht club locationHelsinki
CoachGustavo Martinez Doroste
Coached since2013
Languages spokenEnglish, Finnish, Swedish
EducationIndustrial Designer
Campaign websitewww.fin141.com
Public Emailrosa@fin141.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM