The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Michiel Geerling
Firstname Michiel
Surname Geerling
Nickname
NationNetherlands
ISAF IDNEDMG3
Gender Male
Date of Birth 24/05/1983
Sailor Classification Group 3
Classification Expiry Date14/04/2018
Resident Country Netherlands
HometownAmsterdam
Marital statusMarried with Hilde v
Children0
OccupationBusiness Development Europe RS Sailing
Yacht clubWV Braassem
Yacht club locationNoorderhemweg Roelofarendsveen, Netherlands
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenDutch, English, German
EducationBachelor in Business Administration
Campaign website
Public Emailmichiel@rssailing.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM