The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Wendy Stockler Macintyre Richer
Firstname Wendy
Surname Stockler Macintyre Richer
Nickname
NationBrazil
ISAF IDBRAWS4
Gender Female
Date of Birth 16/01/1994
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownRio de Janeiro
Marital statussingle
Children0
Occupationstudent
Yacht club
Yacht club location
CoachGustavo Carilo
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, Portuguese, Spanish
EducationStockler high school
Campaign website
Public Emailwendystockler@hotmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM