The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Will Cyr
Firstname Will
Surname Cyr
Nickname
NationUSA
ISAF IDUSAWC45
Gender Male
Date of Birth 20/09/1992
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date30/04/2015
Resident Country
HometownGrosse Pointe
Marital status
Children0
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubBayview Yacht Club
Yacht club locationDetoit
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailwillcyr@umich.edu
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM