The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Andrea Ferin
Firstname Andrea
Surname Ferin
Nickname
NationItaly
ISAF IDITAAF59
Gender Male
Date of Birth 15/01/1986
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownTrieste
Marital status0
Children0
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubAss. Velica Windsurfing Marina Julia
Yacht club locationMarina Julia - Monfalcone (GO) , Italy
Coach
Coached since2000
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emaila.ferin@libero.it
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM