The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Christian Giannini
Firstname Christian
Surname Giannini
Nickname
NationUSA
ISAF IDUSACG65
Gender Male
Date of Birth 16/03/1974
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date11/02/2012
Residence MA
HometownSan Francisco
Marital statusMarried: Megan
Children1
OccupationChinaVest Merchant Bank
Yacht clubSt. Francis Yacht Club
Yacht club locationSan Francisco
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationUniversity of San Francisco & University of Chicago
Campaign website
Public Emailchristiangiannini@yahoo.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM