The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
William Goldsmith
William Goldsmith
Firstname William
Surname Goldsmith
Nickname
NationGreat Britain
ISAF IDGBRWG5
Gender Male
Date of Birth 25/12/1992
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date20/01/2015
Residence Hamble
Hometown
Marital status
Children
Occupation
Yacht clubRoyal Southern Yacht Club
Yacht club locationHamble
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish
EducationElectromechanical Engineering
Campaign website
Public Emailgoldy_w@hotmail.co.uk
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM