The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Piret Pomerants
Firstname Piret
Surname Pomerants
Nickname
NationEstonia
ISAF IDESTPP2
Gender Female
Date of Birth 29/05/1988
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date09/07/2011
Residence Tallinn
HometownTallinn, Estonia
Marital statusSingle
Children0
Occupation
Yacht club
Yacht club locationTallinn, Estonia
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailpiret_pomerants@hotmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM