The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Timo Suojärvi
Firstname Timo
Surname Suojärvi
Nickname
NationFinland
ISAF IDFINTS8
Gender Male
Date of Birth 08/07/1979
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date12/01/2016
Residence Finland
HometownHelsinki
Marital status
Children0
OccupationD.D.S
Yacht clubHSK
Yacht club locationHelsinki, Lauttasaari
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, Finnish, German, Swedish
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailtimo.suojarvi@mediverkko.fi
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM