AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Tim Gourlay
Tim Gourlay
Firstname Tim
Surname Gourlay
Nickname
NationAustralia
ISAF IDAUSTG11
Gender Male
Date of Birth 08/05/1973
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country Australia
Hometown
Marital statusMarried
Children1
OccupationShip hydrodynamics researcher
Yacht clubFremantle Sailing Club
Yacht club location
CoachArthur Brett, Belinda Stowell, Brendan Todd
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailt.gourlay@cmst.curtin.edu.au
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM