World Sailing

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Nicolas Brandt Hansen
Firstname Nicolas Brandt
Surname Hansen
Nickname
NationDenmark
ISAF IDDENNH4
Gender Male
Date of Birth 15/01/1979
Sailor Classification Group Under Review
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country
HometownHorsens
Marital statusno
Children0
Occupationpart time physiotherapist
Yacht clubHSH
Yacht club locationJutland
CoachJan Christiansen
Coached since
Languages spokenDanish, Dutch, English, Norwegian
EducationPhysiotherapist
Campaign websitewww.sejlsport.dk
Public Emailnicolas112@live.dk
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM