AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Stig Steinfurth
Firstname Stig
Surname Steinfurth
Nickname
NationDenmark
ISAF IDDENSS9
Gender Male
Date of Birth 13/01/1993
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date26/06/2012
Resident Country
HometownHejls
Marital status
Children0
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubHejlsminde Bådelaug
Yacht club location
CoachKristian Kjærgaard
Coached since
Languages spokenDanish, English, German
Education
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM