The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Jack Wetherell
Jack Wetherell
Firstname Jack
Surname Wetherell
Nickname
NationGreat Britain
ISAF IDGBRJW88
Gender Male
Date of Birth 15/02/1994
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country
HometownSnaith
Marital status-
Children0
OccupationSailor
Yacht clubBeaver Sailing Club
Yacht club locationEast Yorkshire
CoachJames Gray
Coached since2015
Languages spoken
EducationThe Snaith School, Selby College
Campaign websitejackwetherell.com
Public Emailjackwetherell@me.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM