The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Christofer Edstrom
Christofer Edstrom
Firstname Christofer
Surname Edstrom
Nickname
NationSweden
ISAF IDSWECE6
Gender Male
Date of Birth 08/09/1958
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date18/04/2015
Residence Gothenburg
HometownGothenburg
Marital status
Children1
OccupationEngineer
Yacht clubGKSS
Yacht club locationGöteborg, Sweden
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, German, Swedish
EducationM.Sc. (Mech Eng)
Campaign website
Public Emailchristofer.edstrom@emtunga.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM