The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Victor Thuroe
Firstname Victor
Surname Thuroe
Nickname
NationDenmark
ISAF IDDENVT1
Gender
Date of Birth 22/05/1994
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence Hindsholmvej 8, 5300
HometownKerteminde
Marital status
Children0
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubKerteminde Sejlklub
Yacht club locationKerteminde Sejlklub
CoachFinn Beton Jensen
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationHigh School
Campaign websitewww.victorthuroesailing.com
Public Emailvictor.thuroe@hotmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM