AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Joris van der Ven
Firstname Joris
Surname van der Ven
Nickname
NationNetherlands
ISAF IDNEDJV45
Gender Male
Date of Birth 16/03/1987
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date27/10/2010
Resident Country
HometownBreda, NED
Marital status
Children0
Occupation
Yacht clubWSV Aquadelta
Yacht club locationBruinisse, NED
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationBusiness Engineering
Campaign websitewww.hpssport.com/team
Public Emailjoris@hpssport.com
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM