The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Laura Dillon
Laura Dillon
Firstname Laura
Surname Dillon
Nickname
NationIreland
ISAF IDIRLLD11
Gender
Date of Birth 06/09/1978
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date07/10/2014
Residence
HometownDublin
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationStrategy Consultant
Yacht clubHowth Yacht Club
Yacht club locationDublin, Ireland
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish
EducationB Chem Eng, UCD, Ireland, 2001 and MBA, Harvard Business School, USA, 2007
Campaign website
Public Emailldillon@mba2007.hbs.edu
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM