The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Rodney Jones
Firstname Rodney
Surname Jones
Nickname
NationAustralia
ISAF IDAUSRJ9
Gender Male
Date of Birth 13/10/1960
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date01/04/2014
Residence Buderim
HometownBuderim
Marital statusMarried
Children1
OccupationCo. Director
Yacht clubMDSC / RQYS
Yacht club locationMooloolaba and Brisbane
CoachAdrian Finglas
Coached since1995
Languages spoken
EducationTertiary
Campaign website
Public Emailrod@tasqua.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM