The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Alexander Hume
Firstname Alexander
Surname Hume
Nickname
NationUSA
ISAF IDUSAAH52
Gender Male
Date of Birth 02/03/1991
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date06/09/2014
Residence
HometownDetroit
Marital statussingle
Children0
Occupation
Yacht clubBayview Yacht Club
Yacht club locationDetroit
Coach
Coached since2010
Languages spoken
EducationGrosse Pointe South High
Campaign websitegoforgold2016.com
Public Emailgr8lakes91@aol.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM