The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Quinten Lauwers
Firstname Quinten
Surname Lauwers
Nickname
NationBelgium
ISAF IDBELQL1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 14/04/1991
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country
Hometown
Marital status
Children0
OccupationStudent @ KU Leuven
Yacht clubWVD Mechelen
Yacht club locationBrussels
CoachCor van der Nagel
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationBusiness Engineer
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM