The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Luis F. Mosquera
Luis F. Mosquera
Firstname Luis F.
Surname Mosquera
Nickname
NationBrazil
ISAF IDBRALM9
Gender Male
Date of Birth 01/06/1973
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date04/08/2016
Residence Sao Paulo, Brazil
HometownRio de Janeiro, Brazil
Marital statusMarried to Leila
Children1
OccupationLawyer
Yacht clubYCSA - Yacht Club Santo Amaro
Yacht club locationSao Paulo
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, Portuguese, Spanish
EducationLaw
Campaign website
Public Email
 
Mosquera and Gonçalves crossing Cisne Branco Tall Ship
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM