The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Rui Silveira
Firstname Rui
Surname Silveira
Nickname
NationPortugal
ISAF IDPORRS4
Gender Male
Date of Birth 21/02/1990
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence Faial
HometownFaial
Marital statussolteiro
Children0
OccupationSailing, school
Yacht clubClube Naval da Horta
Yacht club locationHorta, Azores
CoachLuis Rocha
Coached since2011
Languages spokenEnglish, Portuguese, Spanish
Education
Campaign websitehttp://www.facebook.com/ruisilveirathlete
Public Emailrui-medeiros-silveira@hotmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM