The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Niklas Carlzon
Firstname Niklas
Surname Carlzon
Nickname
NationSweden
ISAF IDSWENC1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 18/06/1980
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date13/04/2008
Residence Gothenburg
HometownGothenburg, Sweden
Marital statusMarried
Children0
OccupationMechanical engineer
Yacht clubRoyal Gothenburg Yacht Club
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailncarlzon@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM