The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Eric Monnin
Eric Monnin
Firstname Eric
Surname Monnin
Nickname
NationSwitzerland
ISAF IDSUIEM1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 13/09/1975
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date30/04/2006
Residence Uerikon
HometownImmensee
Marital status
Children0
OccupationEngineer
Yacht clubSegel Club Staefa
Yacht club locationStaefa
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, French, German
EducationPhysics PhD
Campaign websitewww.swissmatchraceteam.ch
Public Emaileric.monnin@swissmatchraceteam.ch
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM