The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Garth Ellingham
Firstname Garth
Surname Ellingham
Nickname
NationNew Zealand
ISAF IDNZLGE1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 23/12/1986
Sailor Classification Group 3
Classification Expiry Date01/09/2015
Residence
Hometown
Marital status
Children0
Occupation
Yacht clubRoyal New Zealand Yacht Squadron
Yacht club locationAuckland, NZ
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationBE (Civil and Environmental), University of Auckland
Campaign website
Public Emailgarthellingham@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM