The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Daryl WISLANG
Daryl WISLANG
Firstname Daryl
Surname WISLANG
Nickname
NationNew Zealand
ISAF IDNZLDW1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 20/05/1981
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date02/06/2008
Residence nelson
HometownNelson
Marital status
Children
OccupationSailmaker
Yacht clubWBBC RPNYC
Yacht club locationWellington NZ
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationBursary
Campaign websitewww.snappermatchracing.com
Public Emaildaryl@snappermatchracing.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM