The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Danielle Bowater
Firstname Danielle
Surname Bowater
Nickname
NationNew Zealand
ISAF IDNZLDB5
Gender Female
Date of Birth 29/06/1990
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date05/05/2016
Residence
HometownChristchurch, New Zealand
Marital status
Children0
OccupationNorth Sails NZ - Admin
Yacht clubRoyal New Zealand Yacht Squadron
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign websitewww.wix.com/bowaterracing/bowater
Public Emaildaniellebowater@yahoo.co.nz
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM