The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Alistair Deaves
Firstname Alistair
Surname Deaves
Nickname
NationNew Zealand
ISAF IDNZLAD1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 30/06/1967
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownIpswich
Marital status
Children
OccupationBoat bulider
Yacht clubWakatere Boating Club
Yacht club locationNorth Shore, Auckland
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationBSC (Hons) Engineering
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM