The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Colm Barrington
Firstname Colm
Surname Barrington
Nickname
NationIreland
ISAF IDIRLCB4
Gender Male
Date of Birth 01/01/1946
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date22/06/2008
Residence Dun Laoghaire
HometownDublin
Marital statusMarried
Children
OccupationInvestment banker
Yacht clubRoyal Irish Yacht Club
Yacht club locationDun Laoghaire, Co Dublin
CoachNone
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationMasters in Economics
Campaign website
Public Emailcolmb@babcockbrown.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM