The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Nahid
Firstname Nahid
Surname
Nickname
NationDenmark
ISAF IDGERNG12
Gender Female
Date of Birth 07/06/1967
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence Bremen
HometownBremen
Marital statusmarried
Children0
OccupationTeam Gaebler GbR
Yacht clubKYC & NRV
Yacht club locationKiel and Hamburg
CoachRoland Gaebler
Coached since2005-2008 Tornado Coach
Languages spokenDanish, English, German
EducationMBA
Campaign websitewww.teamgaebler.de
Public Emailnahidgaebler@live.dk
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM