The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Nick Cherry
Firstname Nick
Surname Cherry
Nickname
NationGreat Britain
ISAF IDGBRNC13
Gender Male
Date of Birth 19/03/1985
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date25/03/2016
Resident Country United Kingdom
HometownSouthampton
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationSailor, Sail Maker
Yacht clubRTYC
Yacht club locationLondon UK
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationSouthampton University
Campaign websitewww.cherryracing.co.uk
Public Emailnickcherry@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM