The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Martin Hill
Firstname Martin
Surname Hill
Nickname
NationAustralia
ISAF IDAUSMH8
Gender Male
Date of Birth 27/08/1956
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date10/11/2016
Residence
Hometown
Marital statusMarried
Children0
OccupationLand Economist & Software Developer
Yacht clubMHYC
Yacht club locationMiddle Harbour Sydney
CoachVictor Kovalenko
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish
EducationBsc Hons + Double Master in Property
Campaign websitewww. estatemastersailing.com
Public Emailmhill@estatemaster.net
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM