The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Duncan MacGregor
Firstname Duncan
Surname MacGregor
Nickname
NationAustralia
ISAF IDAUSDM18
Gender Male
Date of Birth 06/12/1989
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date11/11/2008
Residence TOLGA
HometownTolga
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubTinaroo Sailing Club
Yacht club locationLake Tinaroo, Atherton Tablelands
CoachMy dad, AUS
Coached since1997
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Email
 
On the water
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM