AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Bob Schahinger
Firstname Bob
Surname Schahinger
Nickname
NationAustralia
ISAF IDAUSBS3
Gender Male
Date of Birth 27/10/1948
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date20/04/2019
Resident Country Australia
HometownAdelaide, Australia
Marital statusMarried
Children
OccupationRetired
Yacht clubRoyal South Australian Yacht Squadron
Yacht club locationAdelaide, Australia
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailsahobie@bigpond.net.au
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM