The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Thomas Franklin
Firstname Thomas
Surname Franklin
Nickname
NationUSA
ISAF IDUSATF3
Gender Male
Date of Birth 12/04/1965
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence Miami
HometownPalatka, USA
Marital statusSingle
Children
OccupationMechanical Engineer
Yacht clubEdison Sailing Center
Yacht club locationFt. Myers, USA
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationB.S.M.E.
Campaign website
Public Emailtjfran@bellsouth.net
 
Leading the fleet at the 2003 US Paralympic Trials
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM