The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
PEIMING CHUNG
Firstname PEIMING
Surname CHUNG
Nickname
NationSingapore
ISAF IDSINPC1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 20/09/1982
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country
HometownSingapore
Marital statusSingle
Children
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubRoyal Brighton Yacht Club
Yacht club locationMelbourne
CoachZhang Yong Qiang, CHN
Coached since2001
Languages spoken
EducationGEC 'A' Levels
Campaign website
Public Emailpeiming@hotmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM